Central Thesaurus
Taxon Search
Taxon:
Display authors
Match on whole words
Display full tree below family
Display species with subgenera
Organism
  Animalia
      Acanthocephala
             [Invertebrate]
      Annelida
             [Invertebrate]
            Clitellata
                    Acanthobdellida
                            Acanthobdellidae
                    Arhynchobdellida
                            Erpobdellidae
                            Haemopidae
                            Hirudinidae
                    Branchiobdellida
                            Branchiobdellidae
                    Crassiclitellata
                            Glossoscolecidae
                            Lumbricidae
                            Sparganophilidae
                    Enchytraeida
                            Enchytraeidae
                            Randiellidae
                    Euhirudinea
                            Salifidae
                    Haplotaxida
                            Haplotaxidae
                            Naididae
                            Opistocystidae
                            Parvidrilidae
                    Lumbriculida
                            Lumbriculidae
                    Opisthopora
                            Megascolecidae
                    Rhynchobdellida
                            Glossiphoniidae
                            Piscicolidae
            Polychaeta
                    Amphinomida
                            Amphinomidae
                            Euphrosinidae
                    Echiuroidea
                            Bonelliidae
                            Echiuridae
                            Thalassematidae
                            Urechidae
                    Eunicida
                            Dorvilleidae
                            Eunicidae
                            Lumbrineridae
                            Oenonidae
                            Onuphidae
                    Phyllodocida
                            Acoetidae
                            Alciopidae
                            Aphroditidae
                            Chrysopetalidae
                            Eulepethidae
                            Glyceridae
                            Goniadidae
                            Hesionidae
                            Iospilidae
                            Nephtyidae
                            Nereididae
                            Paralacydoniidae
                            Pholoidae
                            Phyllodocidae
                            Pilargidae
                            Polynoidae
                            Sigalionidae
                            Sphaerodoridae
                            Syllidae
                            Tomopteridae
                            Typhloscolecidae
                    Sabellida
                            Fabriciidae
                            Oweniidae
                            Sabellidae
                            Serpulidae
                    Spionida
                            Apistobranchidae
                            Longosomatidae
                            Poecilochaetidae
                            Spionidae
                            Trochochaetidae
                    Terebellida
                            Acrocirridae
                            Ampharetidae
                            Cirratulidae
                            Fauveliopsidae
                            Flabelligeridae
                            Pectinariidae
                            Sternaspidae
                            Terebellidae
                            Trichobranchidae
      Arthropoda
             [Invertebrate]
            Arachnida
                    Araneae
                            Anyphaenidae
                            Araneidae
                            Corinnidae
                            Dictynidae
                            Dipluridae
                            Gnaphosidae
                            Linyphiidae
                            Lycosidae
                            Miturgidae
                            Oxyopidae
                            Philodromidae
                            Salticidae
                            Sicariidae
                            Sparassidae
                            Tetragnathidae
                            Theraphosidae
                            Thomisidae
                    Ixodida
                            Argasidae
                            Ixodidae
                    Mesostigmata
                    Opiliones
                          Phalangioidea
                            Phalangiidae
                    Prostigmata
                            Limnocharidae
                            Mideopsidae
                            Nudomideopsidae
                            Sperchontidae
                            Torrenticolidae
                    Pseudoscorpiones
                    Sarcoptiformes
                          Crotonioidea
                            Malaconothridae
                            Trhypochthoniidae
                          Hydrozetoidea
                            Hydrozetidae
                            Limnozetidae
                          Limnozetoidea
                          Oripodoidea
                            Haplozetidae
                          Otocepheoidea
                            Dampfiellidae
                          Parhypochthonioidea
                            Gehypochthoniidae
                    Scorpiones
                            Vaejovidae
                    Solifugae
                            Eremobatidae
                    Trombidiformes
                            Aturidae
                            Halacaridae
            Branchiopoda
                    Anostraca
                            Artemiidae
                            Branchinectidae
                            Chirocephalidae
                            Streptocephalidae
                            Thamnocephalidae
                    Diplostraca
                            Bosminidae
                            Cercopagidae
                            Eurycercidae
                            Holopediidae
                            Ilyocryptidae
                            Leptodoridae
                            Limnadiidae
                            Macrothricidae
                            Moinidae
                            Ophryoxidae
                            Podonidae
                            Polyphemidae
                    Notostraca
                            Triopsidae
            Cephalocarida
                    Brachypoda
                            Hutchinsoniellidae
            Chilopoda
                    Geophilomorpha
                    Scolopendromorpha
                            Scolopendridae
            Diplopoda
                    Platydesmida
                            Andrognathidae
                    Polydesmida
                          Pyrgodesmoidea
                            Pyrgodesmidae
            Entognatha
                    Collembola
                          Isotomoidea
                            Isotomidae
                    Poduromorpha
                            Tullbergiidae
            Hexanauplia
                    Calanoida
                            Acartiidae
                            Calanidae
                            Centropagidae
                            Clausocalanidae
                            Diaptomidae
                            Metridinidae
                            Paracalanidae
                            Pseudodiaptomidae
                            Temoridae
                            Tortanidae
                    Canuelloida
                            Canuellidae
                            Longipediidae
                    Cyclopoida
                            Clausidiidae
                            Corycaeidae
                            Cyclopettidae
                            Cyclopidae
                            Ergasilidae
                            Oithonidae
                            Oncaeidae
                    Harpacticoida
                            Aegisthidae
                            Argestidae
                            Canthocamptidae
                            Dactylopusiidae
                            Ectinosomatidae
                            Harpacticidae
                            Miraciidae
                            Pseudotachidiidae
                            Tachidiidae
                            Thalestridae
                            Tisbidae
                    Monstrilloida
                            Monstrillidae
                    Siphonostomatoida
            Insecta
                    Archaeognatha
                            Machilidae
                    Blattodea
                          Blaberoidea
                            Ectobiidae
                          Blattoidea
                            Hodotermitidae
                            Kalotermitidae
                            Rhinotermitidae
                            Termitidae
                          Corydioidea
                            Corydiidae
                    Coleoptera
                            Amphizoidae
                            Aspidytidae
                          Bostrichoidea
                            Anobiidae
                          Buprestoidea
                            Buprestidae
                          Byrrhoidea
                            Dryopidae
                            Elmidae
                            Limnichidae
                            Psephenidae
                          Caraboidea
                            Carabidae
                            Trachypachidae
                          Chrysomeloidea
                            Cerambycidae
                            Chrysomelidae
                          Cleroidea
                            Cleridae
                            Melyridae
                            Trogossitidae
                          Coccinelloidea
                            Coccinellidae
                            Latridiidae
                          Cucujoidea
                            Cucujidae
                            Monotomidae
                            Nitidulidae
                            Phalacridae
                            Phloeostichidae
                          Curculionoidea
                            Anthribidae
                            Brachyceridae
                            Curculionidae
                            Dryophthoridae
                            Nemonychidae
                          Derodontoidea
                            Derodontidae
                          Dytiscoidea
                            Dytiscidae
                          Elateroidea
                            Cantharidae
                            Elateridae
                            Lampyridae
                            Lycidae
                            Gyrinidae
                          Haliploidea
                            Haliplidae
                          Histeroidea
                            Histeridae
                          Hydrophiloidea
                            Epimetopidae
                            Georissidae
                            Helophoridae
                            Hydrochidae
                            Hydrophilidae
                            Hydroscaphidae
                            Hygrobiidae
                            Noteridae
                            Rhysodidae
                          Scarabaeoidea
                            Aphodiidae
                            Bolboceratidae
                            Cetoniidae
                            Dynastidae
                            Lucanidae
                            Melolonthidae
                            Rutelidae
                            Scarabaeidae
                          Scirtoidea
                            Scirtidae
                          Sphaeriusoidea
                            Sphaeriusidae
                          Staphylinoidea
                            Hydraenidae
                            Leiodidae
                            Ptiliidae
                            Silphidae
                            Staphylinidae
                          Tenebrionoidea
                            Anthicidae
                            Ciidae
                            Melandryidae
                            Meloidae
                            Mordellidae
                            Oedemeridae
                            Salpingidae
                            Tenebrionidae
                            Zopheridae
                    Dermaptera
                          Forficuloidea
                            Forficulidae
                    Diptera
                            Agromyzidae
                            Anisopodidae
                            Anthomyiidae
                            Anthomyzidae
                            Asilidae
                            Asteiidae
                            Athericidae
                            Aulacigastridae
                            Axymyiidae
                            Bibionidae
                            Blephariceridae
                            Bombyliidae
                            Brachystomatidae
                            Calliphoridae
                            Canacidae
                            Cecidomyiidae
                            Ceratopogonidae
                            Chamaemyiidae
                            Chaoboridae
                            Chironomidae
                            Chloropidae
                            Chyromyidae
                            Clusiidae
                            Coelopidae
                            Conopidae
                            Corethrellidae
                            Culicidae
                            Deuterophlebiidae
                            Diastatidae
                            Dixidae
                            Dolichopodidae
                            Drosophilidae
                            Dryomyzidae
                            Empididae
                            Ephydridae
                            Fanniidae
                            Heleomyzidae
                            Hippoboscidae
                            Hybotidae
                            Lauxaniidae
                            Lonchaeidae
                            Lonchopteridae
                            Micropezidae
                            Milichiidae
                            Muscidae
                            Mycetophilidae
                            Nymphomyiidae
                            Oestridae
                            Opomyzidae
                            Oreogetonidae
                            Oreoleptidae
                            Pelecorhynchidae
                            Phoridae
                            Piophilidae
                            Pipunculidae
                            Platypezidae
                            Platystomatidae
                            Psilidae
                            Psychodidae
                            Ptychopteridae
                            Rhagionidae
                            Richardiidae
                            Sarcophagidae
                            Scathophagidae
                            Scatopsidae
                            Scenopinidae
                            Sciaridae
                            Sciomyzidae
                            Sepsidae
                            Simuliidae
                            Sphaeroceridae
                            Stratiomyidae
                            Syrphidae
                            Tabanidae
                            Tachinidae
                            Tanyderidae
                            Tephritidae
                            Thaumaleidae
                            Therevidae
                          Tipuloidea
                            Cylindrotomidae
                            Limoniidae
                            Pediciidae
                            Tipulidae
                            Trichoceridae
                            Ulidiidae
                    Ephemeroptera
                            Acanthametropodidae
                            Ameletidae
                          Baetoidea
                            Ametropodidae
                            Baetidae
                            Siphlonuridae
                          Caenoidea
                            Baetiscidae
                            Caenidae
                            Neoephemeridae
                          Ephemerelloidea
                            Ephemerellidae
                            Leptohyphidae
                          Ephemeroidea
                            Behningiidae
                            Ephemeridae
                            Euthyplociidae
                            Palingeniidae
                            Polymitarcyidae
                            Potamanthidae
                          Heptagenioidea
                            Coloburiscidae
                            Heptageniidae
                            Isonychiidae
                            Oligoneuriidae
                          Leptophlebioidea
                            Leptophlebiidae
                            Metretopodidae
                    Hemiptera
                          Adelgoidea
                            Adelgidae
                          Aleyrodoidea
                            Aleyrodidae
                          Aphidoidea
                            Aphididae
                          Aradoidea
                            Aradidae
                          Cercopoidea
                            Cercopidae
                          Cicadoidea
                            Cicadidae
                          Cimicoidea
                            Anthocoridae
                            Nabidae
                          Coccoidea
                            Coccidae
                            Eriococcidae
                            Margarodidae
                          Coreoidea
                            Coreidae
                            Rhopalidae
                          Corixoidea
                            Corixidae
                          Dipsocoroidea
                            Ceratocombidae
                            Dipsocoridae
                            Schizopteridae
                          Fulgoroidea
                            Achilidae
                            Cixiidae
                            Delphacidae
                            Derbidae
                            Dictyopharidae
                            Flatidae
                            Fulgoridae
                            Issidae
                            Tropiduchidae
                          Gelastocoroidea
                            Ochteridae
                          Gerroidea
                            Veliidae
                          Hebroidea
                            Macroveliidae
                          Hydrometroidea
                            Hydrometridae
                          Leptopodoidea
                            Leptopodidae
                          Lygaeoidea
                            Berytidae
                            Blissidae
                            Geocoridae
                            Lygaeidae
                            Pachygronthidae
                            Piesmatidae
                            Rhyparochromidae
                          Membracoidea
                            Cicadellidae
                            Membracidae
                          Mesovelioidea
                            Mesoveliidae
                          Miroidea
                            Miridae
                          Naucoroidea
                          Nepoidea
                            Belostomatidae
                            Nepidae
                          Notonectoidea
                            Notonectidae
                            Pleidae
                          Pentatomoidea
                            Pentatomidae
                            Scutelleridae
                            Thyreocoridae
                          Psylloidea
                            Psyllidae
                            Triozidae
                          Pyrrhocoroidea
                            Largidae
                          Reduvoidea
                            Reduviidae
                          Saldoidea
                            Saldidae
                          Tingoidea
                            Tingidae
                    Hymenoptera
                          Apoidea
                            Andrenidae
                            Apidae
                            Colletidae
                            Crabronidae
                            Halictidae
                            Megachilidae
                            Sphecidae
                          Ceraphronoidea
                            Ceraphronidae
                            Megaspilidae
                          Chalcidoidea
                            Chalcididae
                            Encyrtidae
                            Eucharitidae
                            Eulophidae
                            Eupelmidae
                            Eurytomidae
                            Mymaridae
                            Pteromalidae
                            Signiphoridae
                            Torymidae
                            Trichogrammatidae
                          Chrysidoidea
                            Chrysididae
                          Cynipoidea
                          Diaprioidea
                            Diapriidae
                          Ichneumonoidea
                            Braconidae
                            Ichneumonidae
                          Platygastroidea
                            Platygastridae
                            Scelionidae
                          Proctotrupoidea
                            Proctotrupidae
                          Tenthredinoidea
                            Argidae
                            Diprionidae
                            Tenthredinidae
                          Vespoidea
                            Eumenidae
                            Formicidae
                            Mutillidae
                            Pompilidae
                            Scoliidae
                            Tiphiidae
                            Vespidae
                    Lepidoptera
                          Axioidea
                            Axiidae
                          Bombycoidea
                            Saturniidae
                            Sphingidae
                          Cossoidea
                            Cossidae
                          Drepanoidea
                            Drepanidae
                          Gelechioidea
                            Blastobasidae
                            Coleophoridae
                            Cosmopterigidae
                            Gelechiidae
                            Oecophoridae
                          Geometroidea
                            Geometridae
                          Gracillarioidea
                            Gracillariidae
                          Hesperioidea
                            Hesperiidae
                          Lasiocampoidea
                            Lasiocampidae
                          Nepticuloidea
                            Nepticulidae
                          Noctuoidea
                            Arctiidae
                            Lymantriidae
                            Noctuidae
                            Notodontidae
                            Pantheidae
                          Papilionoidea
                            Lycaenidae
                            Nymphalidae
                            Papilionidae
                            Pieridae
                            Riodinidae
                          Pyraloidea
                            Crambidae
                            Pyralidae
                          Sesioidea
                            Sesiidae
                          Thyridoidea
                            Thyrididae
                          Tineoidea
                            Psychidae
                          Tortricoidea
                            Tortricidae
                          Zygaenoidea
                            Limacodidae
                            Megalopygidae
                    Mantodea
                    Megaloptera
                            Corydalidae
                            Sialidae
                    Neuroptera
                            Ascalaphidae
                            Chrysopidae
                            Coniopterygidae
                            Hemerobiidae
                            Mantispidae
                            Myrmeleontidae
                            Sisyridae
                    Odonata
                            Aeshnidae
                      Anisoptera
                            Calopterygidae
                            Coenagrionidae
                            Cordulegastridae
                            Corduliidae
                                   [Corduliidae/Libellulidae]
                            Gomphidae
                            Lestidae
                            Libellulidae
                                   [Corduliidae/Libellulidae]
                            Megapodagrionidae
                            Petaluridae
                            Protoneuridae
                      Zygoptera
                    Orthoptera
                          Acridoidea
                            Acrididae
                            Romaleidae
                          Eumastacoidea
                            Chorotypidae
                          Grylloidea
                            Gryllidae
                            Mogoplistidae
                            Trigonidiidae
                          Gryllotalpoidea
                            Gryllotalpidae
                          Rhaphidophoroidea
                            Rhaphidophoridae
                          Stenopelmatoidea
                            Stenopelmatidae
                          Tetrigoidea
                            Tetrigidae
                          Tettigonioidea
                            Tettigoniidae
                          Tridactyloidea
                            Tridactylidae
                    Palaeodictyoptera
                            Homoiopteridae
                    Phasmida
                            Diapheromeridae
                    Plecoptera
                          Gripopterygoidea
                            Gripopterygidae
                          Nemouroidea
                            Capniidae
                                   [Capniidae/Leuctridae]
                            Leuctridae
                                   [Capniidae/Leuctridae]
                            Nemouridae
                            Taeniopterygidae
                          Perloidea
                            Chloroperlidae
                                   [Chloroperlidae/Perlodidae]
                            Perlidae
                            Perlodidae
                                   [Chloroperlidae/Perlodidae]
                          Pteronarcyoidea
                            Peltoperlidae
                            Pteronarcyidae
                    Psocodea
                            Psocidae
                            Ricinidae
                    Raphidioptera
                            Raphidiidae
                    Siphonaptera
                    Strepsiptera
                            Halictophagidae
                    Thysanoptera
                            Phlaeothripidae
                            Thripidae
                    Trichoptera
                          Glossosomatoidea
                            Glossosomatidae
                          Hydropsychoidea
                            Dipseudopsidae
                            Ecnomidae
                            Hydropsychidae
                            Polycentropodidae
                            Psychomyiidae
                            Xiphocentronidae
                          Hydroptiloidea
                            Hydroptilidae
                          Leptoceroidea
                            Calamoceratidae
                            Leptoceridae
                            Molannidae
                            Odontoceridae
                          Limnephiloidea
                            Apataniidae
                            Brachycentridae
                            Goeridae
                            Lepidostomatidae
                            Limnephilidae
                            Rossianidae
                            Uenoidae
                          Philopotamoidea
                            Philopotamidae
                          Phryganeoidea
                            Phryganeidae
                          Rhyacophiloidea
                            Hydrobiosidae
                            Rhyacophilidae
                          Sericostomatoidea
                            Anomalopsychidae
                            Beraeidae
                            Helicopsychidae
                            Sericostomatidae
                    Zygentoma
            Malacostraca
                    Amphipoda
                          Allocrangonyctoidea
                            Allocrangonyctidae
                          Amphilochoidea
                            Amphilochidae
                            Pleustidae
                            Stenothoidae
                          Aoroidea
                            Aoridae
                            Unciolidae
                          Aristioidea
                            Acidostomatidae
                            Pakynidae
                          Calliopioidea
                            Cheirocratidae
                            Hornelliidae
                            Megaluropidae
                            Pontogeneiidae
                          Caprelloidea
                            Caprellidae
                            Dulichiidae
                            Podoceridae
                          Carangoliopsoidea
                            Carangoliopsidae
                          Chevalioidea
                            Chevaliidae
                          Corophioidea
                            Ampithoidae
                            Corophiidae
                          Crangonyctoidea
                            Crangonyctidae
                            Niphargidae
                          Dexaminoidea
                            Dexaminidae
                            Melphidippidae
                            Pardaliscidae
                          Eusiroidea
                            Bateidae
                            Eusiridae
                          Gammaroidea
                            Anisogammaridae
                            Bathyporeiidae
                            Gammaridae
                          Hadzioidea
                            Eriopisidae
                            Gammaroporeiidae
                            Hadziidae
                            Maeridae
                            Melitidae
                          Haustorioidea
                            Haustoriidae
                            Phoxocephalidae
                            Platyischnopidae
                            Pontoporeiidae
                            Urothoidae
                          Iphimedioidea
                            Acanthonotozomatidae
                            Epimeriidae
                            Iphimediidae
                          Isaeoidea
                            Isaeidae
                          Leucothoidea
                            Leucothoidae
                          Liljeborgioidea
                            Liljeborgiidae
                          Lysianassoidea
                            Amaryllididae
                            Cyphocarididae
                            Lysianassidae
                            Opisidae
                            Tryphosidae
                            Uristidae
                          Microprotopoidea
                            Microprotopidae
                            Neomegamphopidae
                          Oedicerotoidea
                            Oedicerotidae
                          Photoidea
                            Ischyroceridae
                            Kamakidae
                            Photidae
                          Stegocephaloidea
                            Stegocephalidae
                          Synopioidea
                            Ampeliscidae
                            Argissidae
                            Synopiidae
                          Talitroidea
                            Dogielinotidae
                            Hyalellidae
                            Hyalidae
                            Talitridae
                    Cumacea
                            Bodotriidae
                            Diastylidae
                            Lampropidae
                            Leuconidae
                            Nannastacidae
                            Pseudocumatidae
                    Decapoda
                          Aethroidea
                            Aethridae
                          Astacoidea
                            Astacidae
                            Cambaridae
                          Atyoidea
                            Atyidae
                          Calappoidea
                            Calappidae
                          Cancroidea
                            Cancridae
                          Cheiragonoidea
                            Cheiragonidae
                          Crangonoidea
                            Crangonidae
                          Cyclodorippoidea
                            Cyclodorippidae
                          Goneplacoidea
                            Acidopsidae
                            Goneplacidae
                          Grapsoidea
                            Gecarcinidae
                            Grapsidae
                            Sesarmidae
                            Varunidae
                          Leucosioidea
                            Leucosiidae
                          Majoidea
                            Epialtidae
                            Inachidae
                            Majidae
                            Mithracidae
                            Oregoniidae
                          Ocypodoidea
                            Ocypodidae
                          Palaemonoidea
                            Palaemonidae
                          Parthenopoidea
                            Parthenopidae
                          Pinnotheroidea
                            Pinnotheridae
                          Portunoidea
                            Carcinidae
                            Ovalipidae
                            Polybiidae
                            Portunidae
                          Potamoidea
                            Potamidae
                          Procaridoidea
                            Procarididae
                          Pseudothelphusoidea
                            Pseudothelphusidae
                          Thalassinoidea
                            Thalassinidae
                          Trichodactyloidea
                            Trichodactylidae
                          Xanthoidea
                            Panopeidae
                            Pseudorhombilidae
                            Xanthidae
                    Euphausiacea
                    Isopoda
                          Anthuroidea
                            Anthuridae
                            Hyssuridae
                            Paranthuridae
                            Arcturidae
                          Aselloidea
                            Asellidae
                          Bopyroidea
                            Bopyridae
                            Chaetiliidae
                          Cymothooidea
                            Aegidae
                            Cirolanidae
                            Cymothoidae
                            Gnathiidae
                            Idoteidae
                          Janiroidea
                            Desmosomatidae
                            Ischnomesidae
                            Janiridae
                            Munnidae
                            Munnopsidae
                            Paramunnidae
                            Ligiidae
                          Limnorioidea
                            Limnoriidae
                            Oniscidae
                            Porcellionidae
                          Seroloidea
                            Serolidae
                          Sphaeromatoidea
                            Ancinidae
                            Sphaeromatidae
                    Leptostraca
                            Nebaliidae
                            Paranebaliidae
                    Mysida
                            Mysidae
                    Stomatopoda
                          Squilloidea
                            Squillidae
                    Tanaidacea
                          Apseudoidea
                            Apseudidae
                            Kalliapseudidae
                            Metapseudidae
                            Pagurapseudidae
                            Parapseudidae
                            Sphyrapodidae
                          Paratanaoidea
                            Agathotanaidae
                            Akanthophoreidae
                            Anarthruridae
                            Colletteidae
                            Leptocheliidae
                            Leptognathiidae
                            Nototanaidae
                            Pseudotanaidae
                            Tanaellidae
                            Tanaissuidae
                            Tanaopsidae
                            Typhlotanaidae
                          Tanaidoidea
                            Tanaididae
            Maxillopoda
                    Arguloida
                            Argulidae
                    Pedunculata
                            Scalpellidae
                    Sessilia
                          Balanoidea
                            Archaeobalanidae
                            Balanidae
                          Chionelasmatoidea
                            Chionelasmatidae
                          Chthamaloidea
                            Chthamalidae
            Merostomata
                    Xiphosurida
                            Limulidae
            Ostracoda
                    Myodocopida
                          Cylindroleberidoidea
                            Cylindroleberididae
                          Sarsielloidea
                            Philomedidae
                            Rutidermatidae
                            Sarsiellidae
                    Podocopida
                          Cypridoidea
                            Cyprididae
                          Cytheroidea
                            Cytheridae
                            Entocytheridae
            Pycnogonida
                    Pantopoda
                          Ascorhynchoidea
                            Ammotheidae
                          Nymphonoidea
                            Callipallenidae
                            Nymphonidae
                          Phoxichilidoidea
                            Phoxichilidiidae
            Symphyla
            Trilobita
                    Lichida
                            Odontopleuridae
                    Phacopida
                            Cheiruridae
                    Proetida
                            Bathyuridae
                    Redlichiida
                            Olenellidae
      Brachiopoda
             [Invertebrate]
            Lingulata
                    Lingulida
                          Linguloidea
                            Lingulidae
        Linguliformea
            Rhynchonellata
                    Rhynchonellida
                          Pugnacoidea
                            Basiliolidae
                    Spiriferinida
                          Spiriferinoidea
                            Mentzeliidae
                    Terebratulida
                          Loboidothyridoidea
                            Postepithyrididae
            Strophomenata
                    Orthotetida
                          Triplesioidea
                            Triplesiidae
      Bryozoa
             [Invertebrate]
            Gymnolaemata
                    Cheilostomatida
                          Buguloidea
                            Bugulidae
                          Calloporoidea
                            Cymuloporidae
                          Celleporoidea
                            Celleporidae
            Phylactolaemata
                    Plumatellida
                            Cristatellidae
                            Plumatellidae
            Stenolaemata
                    Cyclostomatida
                            Hastingsiidae
      Cephalorhyncha
            Kinorhyncha
                   [Invertebrate]
            Priapulida
                   [Invertebrate]
                    Priapulomorpha
                            Priapulidae
      Chaetognatha
             [Invertebrate]
            Sagittoidea
                    Aphragmophora
                            Sagittidae
      Chordata
            Appendicularia
                    Copelata
                            Fritillariidae
                            Oikopleuridae
            Ascidiacea
                    Phlebobranchia
                    Stolidobranchia
                            Molgulidae
                            Pyuridae
                            Styelidae
            Thaliacea
                    Salpida
                            Salpidae
        Vertebrata
            Actinopterygii
                   [Fish]
                    Acipenseriformes
                            Acipenseridae
                            Polyodontidae
                    Amiiformes
                            Amiidae
                    Anguilliformes
                            Anguillidae
                    Atheriniformes
                            Atherinopsidae
                    Beloniformes
                            Adrianichthyidae
                            Belonidae
                            Hemiramphidae
                    Cetomimiformes
                            Rondeletiidae
                    Characiformes
                            Anostomidae
                            Characidae
                            Erythrinidae
                            Serrasalmidae
                    Clupeiformes
                            Clupeidae
                            Engraulidae
                    Cypriniformes
                            Catostomidae
                            Cobitidae
                            Cyprinidae
                            Gyrinocheilidae
                    Cyprinodontiformes
                            Aplocheilidae
                            Cyprinodontidae
                            Fundulidae
                            Goodeidae
                            Poeciliidae
                            Rivulidae
                    Elopiformes
                            Elopidae
                            Megalopidae
                    Esociformes
                            Esocidae
                            Umbridae
                    Gadiformes
                            Gadidae
                            Lotidae
                    Gasterosteiformes
                            Gasterosteidae
                    Gobiesociformes
                            Gobiesocidae
                    Lepisosteiformes
                            Lepisosteidae
                    Mugiliformes
                            Mugilidae
                    Osmeriformes
                            Osmeridae
                    Osteoglossiformes
                            Hiodontidae
                    Perciformes
                            Anabantidae
                            Blenniidae
                            Centrarchidae
                            Centropomidae
                            Channidae
                            Cichlidae
                            Elassomatidae
                            Eleotridae
                            Embiotocidae
                            Gerreidae
                            Gobiidae
                            Haemulidae
                            Kuhliidae
                            Labridae
                            Moronidae
                            Osphronemidae
                            Percidae
                            Sciaenidae
                            Sparidae
                    Percopsiformes
                            Amblyopsidae
                            Aphredoderidae
                            Percopsidae
                    Pleuronectiformes
                            Achiridae
                            Pleuronectidae
                    Salmoniformes
                            Salmonidae
                    Scorpaeniformes
                            Cottidae
                    Siluriformes
                            Ariidae
                            Callichthyidae
                            Clariidae
                            Ictaluridae
                            Loricariidae
                    Stomiiformes
                            Phosichthyidae
                    Synbranchiformes
                            Synbranchidae
                    Syngnathiformes
                            Syngnathidae
                    Tetraodontiformes
                            Tetraodontidae
            Amphibia
                   [Herptile]
                    Anura
                            Bufonidae
                            Craugastoridae
                            Dendrobatidae
                            Eleutherodactylidae
                            Hylidae
                            Leiopelmatidae
                            Leptodactylidae
                            Microhylidae
                            Pipidae
                            Ranidae
                            Rhinophrynidae
                            Scaphiopodidae
                    Caudata
                            Ambystomatidae
                            Amphiumidae
                            Cryptobranchidae
                            Plethodontidae
                            Proteidae
                            Rhyacotritonidae
                            Salamandridae
                            Sirenidae
            Aves
                    Accipitriformes
                            Accipitridae
                            Cathartidae
                            Pandionidae
                    Anseriformes
                            Anatidae
                    Apodiformes
                            Apodidae
                            Trochilidae
                    Bucerotiformes
                            Upupidae
                    Caprimulgiformes
                            Caprimulgidae
                            Nyctibiidae
                            Steatornithidae
                    Charadriiformes
                            Alcidae
                            Burhinidae
                            Charadriidae
                            Glareolidae
                            Haematopodidae
                            Jacanidae
                            Laridae
                            Recurvirostridae
                            Scolopacidae
                            Stercorariidae
                    Ciconiiformes
                            Ciconiidae
                    Columbiformes
                            Columbidae
                    Coraciiformes
                            Alcedinidae
                            Momotidae
                            Todidae
                    Cuculiformes
                            Cuculidae
                    Eurypygiformes
                            Eurypygidae
                    Falconiformes
                            Falconidae
                    Galliformes
                            Cracidae
                            Numididae
                            Odontophoridae
                            Phasianidae
                    Gaviiformes
                            Gaviidae
                    Gruiformes
                            Aramidae
                            Gruidae
                            Heliornithidae
                            Rallidae
                    Passeriformes
                            Acrocephalidae
                            Aegithalidae
                            Alaudidae
                            Bernieridae
                            Bombycillidae
                            Calcariidae
                            Cardinalidae
                            Certhiidae
                            Cettiidae
                            Cinclidae
                            Coerebidae
                            Conopophagidae
                            Corvidae
                            Cotingidae
                            Donacobiidae
                            Dulidae
                            Emberizidae
                            Estrildidae
                            Formicariidae
                            Fringillidae
                            Furnariidae
                            Grallariidae
                            Hirundinidae
                            Icteridae
                            Laniidae
                            Leiothrichidae
                            Locustellidae
                            Mimidae
                            Mohoidae
                            Monarchidae
                            Motacillidae
                            Muscicapidae
                            Oxyruncidae
                            Paridae
                            Parulidae
                            Passeridae
                          Passeroidea
                            Peucedramidae
                            Phylloscopidae
                            Pipridae
                            Ploceidae
                            Polioptilidae
                            Prunellidae
                            Ptiliogonatidae
                            Ptilogonatidae
                            Pycnonotidae
                            Regulidae
                            Remizidae
                            Rhinocryptidae
                            Sapayoaidae
                            Sapayoidae
                            Sittidae
                            Sturnidae
                            Sylviidae
                            Thamnophilidae
                            Thraupidae
                            Timaliidae
                            Tityridae
                            Troglodytidae
                            Turdidae
                            Tyrannidae
                            Viduidae
                            Vireonidae
                            Zosteropidae
                    Pelecaniformes
                            Ardeidae
                            Pelecanidae
                            Threskiornithidae
                    Phaethontiformes
                            Phaethontidae
                    Phoenicopteriformes
                            Phoenicopteridae
                    Piciformes
                            Bucconidae
                            Capitonidae
                            Galbulidae
                            Picidae
                            Ramphastidae
                            Semnornithidae
                    Podicipediformes
                            Podicipedidae
                    Procellariiformes
                            Diomedeidae
                            Hydrobatidae
                            Procellariidae
                    Psittaciformes
                            Psittacidae
                            Psittaculidae
                    Pteroclidiformes
                            Pteroclididae
                    Pterocliformes
                            Pteroclidae
                    Strigiformes
                            Strigidae
                            Tytonidae
                    Suliformes
                            Anhingidae
                            Fregatidae
                            Phalacrocoracidae
                            Sulidae
                    Tinamiformes
                            Tinamidae
                    Trogoniformes
                            Trogonidae
                    Upupiformes
            Cephalaspidomorphi
                   [Fish]
                    Petromyzontiformes
                            Petromyzontidae
            Elasmobranchii
                   [Fish]
                    Carcharhiniformes
                            Carcharhinidae
                    Myliobatiformes
                            Dasyatidae
                    Rhinopristiformes
                            Pristidae
                    Squaliformes
                            Squalidae
            Hyperoartia
                   [Fish]
            Mammalia
                    Artiodactyla
                            Bovidae
                    Carnivora
                            Felidae
                            Mephitidae
                            Mustelidae
                    Chiroptera
                          Vespertilionoidea
                            Vespertilionidae
                    Cingulata
                            Dasypodidae
                    Didelphimorphia
                            Didelphidae
                    Lagomorpha
                            Leporidae
                            Ochotonidae
                    Primates
                            Daubentoniidae
                    Proboscidea
                    Rodentia
                            Aplodontiidae
                          Dipodoidea
                            Dipodidae
                            Geomyidae
                            Heteromyidae
                            Hystricidae
                          Muroidea
                            Cricetidae
                            Muridae
                            Sciuridae
                    Soricomorpha
                            Soricidae
                            Talpidae
            Reptilia
                   [Herptile]
                    Crocodilia
                    Crocodylia
                            Alligatoridae
                            Crocodylidae
                    Squamata
                            Acrochordidae
                            Agamidae
                            Amphisbaenidae
                            Anguidae
                            Anniellidae
                            Boidae
                            Chamaeleonidae
                            Colubridae
                            Corytophanidae
                            Crotaphytidae
                            Dactyloidae
                            Diploglossidae
                            Dipsadidae
                            Elapidae
                            Eublepharidae
                            Gekkonidae
                            Helodermatidae
                            Iguanidae
                            Lacertidae
                            Leiocephalidae
                            Leptotyphlopidae
                            Natricidae
                            Phrynosomatidae
                            Phyllodactylidae
                            Polychrotidae
                            Pythonidae
                            Rhineuridae
                            Scincidae
                            Sphaerodactylidae
                            Teiidae
                            Tropiduridae
                            Typhlopidae
                            Varanidae
                            Viperidae
                            Xantusiidae
                    Testudines
                            Cheloniidae
                            Chelydridae
                            Emydidae
                            Geoemydidae
                            Kinosternidae
                            Testudinidae
                            Trionychidae
            Sarcopterygii
                   [Fish]
      Cnidaria
             [Invertebrate]
            Anthozoa
                    Actiniaria
                          Acontiaria
                            Isophelliidae
                          Actinioidea
                            Haloclavidae
                            Limnactiniidae
                          Actinostoloidea
                            Actinostolidae
                          Edwardsioidea
                            Edwardsiidae
                          Metridioidea
                            Aiptasiidae
                            Amphianthidae
                            Andvakiidae
                            Diadumenidae
                            Halcampidae
                            Haliplanellidae
                            Hormathiidae
                            Isanthidae
                            Metridiidae
                            Sagartiidae
                    Alcyonacea
                            Alcyoniidae
                    Penicillaria
                            Arachnactidae
                    Pennatulacea
                            Virgulariidae
                    Scleractinia
                            Agariciidae
                            Rhizangiidae
                    Zoantharia
                            Parazoanthidae
            Hydrozoa
                    Anthoathecata
                            Cordylophoridae
                            Corymorphidae
                            Hydractiniidae
                            Hydridae
                            Tubulariidae
                    Leptothecata
                            Campanulariidae
                          Plumularioidea
                            Plumulariidae
                            Zygophylacidae
                    Limnomedusae
                            Olindiidae
                    Siphonophorae
                            Diphyidae
            Scyphozoa
                    Semaeostomeae
                            Cyaneidae
      Ctenophora
             [Invertebrate]
            Nuda
                    Beroida
                            Beroidae
      Echinodermata
             [Invertebrate]
            Asteroidea
                    Forcipulatida
                            Asteriidae
                    Paxillosida
                            Astropectinidae
                            Ctenodiscidae
                            Goniopectinidae
                    Spinulosida
                            Echinasteridae
            Crinoidea
                    Comatulida
                            Antedonidae
        Echinozoa
            Echinoidea
                    Arbacioida
                            Arbaciidae
                    Camarodonta
                          Odontophora
                            Strongylocentrotidae
                            Toxopneustidae
                    Cidaroida
                    Clypeasteroida
                            Echinarachniidae
                            Scutellinidae
                    Spatangoida
                            Brissidae
                            Schizasteridae
                          Spatangoidea
                            Loveniidae
            Holothuroidea
                    Apodida
                            Chiridotidae
                            Myriotrochidae
                            Synaptidae
                    Dendrochirotida
                            Cucumariidae
                            Paracucumidae
                            Phyllophoridae
                            Sclerodactylidae
                    Holothuriida
                            Holothuriidae
                    Molpadida
                            Caudinidae
                            Molpadiidae
                    Synallactida
                            Stichopodidae
            Ophiuroidea
                    Amphilepidida
                          Amphiuroidea
                            Amphiuridae
                          Ophiactoidea
                            Ophiactidae
                            Ophiotrichidae
                          Ophiolepidoidea
                            Ophiolepididae
                          Ophiopsiloidea
                            Ophiopsilidae
                    Euryalida
                            Gorgonocephalidae
                    Ophiacanthida
                            Ophiacanthidae
                          Ophiocomoidea
                            Ophiocomidae
                          Ophiodermatoidea
                            Ophiodermatidae
                    Ophioscolecida
                            Ophiohelidae
                            Ophioscolecidae
                    Ophiurida
                            Ophiopyrgidae
                            Ophiuridae
      Entoprocta
      Gastrotricha
             [Invertebrate]
      Hemichordata
             [Invertebrate]
            Enteropneusta
      Kamptozoa
             [Invertebrate]
      Mollusca
             [Invertebrate]
            Bivalvia
                    Adapedonta
                          Hiatelloidea
                            Hiatellidae
                          Solenoidea
                            Pharidae
                            Solenidae
                    Arcida
                          Arcoidea
                            Arcidae
                            Glycymerididae
                            Noetiidae
                    Cardiida
                          Cardioidea
                            Cardiidae
                          Tellinoidea
                            Donacidae
                            Psammobiidae
                            Semelidae
                            Solecurtidae
                            Tellinidae
                    Carditida
                          Carditoidea
                            Carditidae
                          Crassatelloidea
                            Astartidae
                            Crassatellidae
                    Gastrochaenida
                          Gastrochaenoidea
                            Gastrochaenidae
                    Limida
                          Limoidea
                            Limidae
                    Lucinida
                          Lucinoidea
                            Lucinidae
                          Thyasiroidea
                            Thyasiridae
                    Myida
                          Dreissenoidea
                            Dreissenidae
                          Myoidea
                            Corbulidae
                            Myidae
                          Pholadoidea
                            Pholadidae
                            Teredinidae
                    Mytilida
                          Mytiloidea
                            Mytilidae
                    Nuculanida
                          Nuculanoidea
                            Bathyspinulidae
                            Malletiidae
                            Nuculanidae
                            Phaseolidae
                            Yoldiidae
                    Nuculida
                          Nuculoidea
                            Nuculidae
                    Ostreida
                          Ostreoidea
                            Ostreidae
                          Pinnoidea
                            Pinnidae
                          Pterioidea
                            Pteriidae
                    Pectinida
                          Anomioidea
                            Anomiidae
                          Pectinoidea
                            Pectinidae
                            Propeamussiidae
                    Solemyida
                          Solemyoidea
                            Solemyidae
                    Sphaeriida
                          Sphaerioidea
                            Sphaeriidae
                    Unionida
                          Unionoidea
                            Margaritiferidae
                            Unionidae
                    Venerida
                          Arcticoidea
                            Arcticidae
                          Cyrenoidea
                            Cyrenidae
                            Cyrenoididae
                          Glossoidea
                            Kelliellidae
                          Ungulinoidea
                            Ungulinidae
                          Veneroidea
                            Neoleptonidae
                            Veneridae
            Caudofoveata
                    Chaetodermatida
                            Chaetodermatidae
                            Limifossoridae
                            Prochaetodermatidae
            Cephalopoda
                    Ammonoidea
                          Stephanocerataceae
                            Parkinsoniidae
                          Turrilitaceae
                            Hamitidae
            Gastropoda
                    Aplysiida
                          Akeroidea
                            Akeridae
                          Aplysioidea
                            Aplysiidae
                    Architaenioglossa
                          Ampullarioidea
                            Ampullariidae
                          Viviparoidea
                            Viviparidae
                    Cephalaspidea
                          Bulloidea
                            Bullidae
                            Retusidae
                            Rhizoridae
                            Tornatinidae
                          Cylichnoidea
                            Cylichnidae
                            Diaphanidae
                          Haminoeoidea
                            Haminoeidae
                          Philinoidea
                            Aglajidae
                            Gastropteridae
                            Laonidae
                            Philinidae
                            Scaphandridae
                    Cycloneritida
                          Neritoidea
                            Neritidae
                    Ellobiida
                          Ellobioidea
                            Ellobiidae
                    Lepetellida
                          Fissurelloidea
                            Fissurellidae
                    Littorinimorpha
                          Calyptraeoidea
                            Calyptraeidae
                          Capuloidea
                            Capulidae
                          Littorinoidea
                            Littorinidae
                          Naticoidea
                            Naticidae
                          Rissooidea
                            Barleeiidae
                            Rissoidae
                            Rissoinidae
                            Zebinidae
                          Stromboidea
                            Strombidae
                          Tonnoidea
                            Cassidae
                          Truncatelloidea
                            Amnicolidae
                            Assimineidae
                            Bithyniidae
                            Caecidae
                            Cochliopidae
                            Hydrobiidae
                            Iravadiidae
                            Lithoglyphidae
                            Pomatiopsidae
                            Tateidae
                            Tornidae
                            Vitrinellidae
                          Vanikoroidea
                            Eulimidae
                            Hipponicidae
                    Neogastropoda
                          Buccinoidea
                            Buccinidae
                            Columbellidae
                            Melongenidae
                            Nassariidae
                            Pisaniidae
                          Conoidea
                            Borsoniidae
                            Clathurellidae
                            Conidae
                            Horaiclavidae
                            Mangeliidae
                            Mitromorphidae
                            Pseudomelatomidae
                            Raphitomidae
                            Terebridae
                            Turridae
                            Cystiscidae
                            Marginellidae
                          Muricoidea
                            Muricidae
                          Olivoidea
                            Ancillariidae
                            Olividae
                          Turbinelloidea
                            Ptychatractidae
                            Turbinellidae
                          Volutoidea
                            Cancellariidae
                    Nudibranchia
                          Arminoidea
                            Arminidae
                          Doridoidea
                            Cadlinidae
                            Chromodorididae
                          Fionoidea
                            Apataidae
                            Eubranchidae
                            Flabellinidae
                          Onchidoridoidea
                            Corambidae
                            Onchidorididae
                          Tritonioidea
                            Tritoniidae
                    Pleurobranchida
                          Pleurobranchoidea
                            Pleurobranchaeidae
                            Pleurobranchidae
                    Stylommatophora
                          Haplotrematoidea
                            Haplotrematidae
                          Helicoidea
                            Geomitridae
                            Helicodontidae
                            Polygyridae
                          Limacoidea
                            Limacidae
                          Orthalicoidea
                            Bulimulidae
                            Orthalicidae
                          Punctoidea
                            Discidae
                          Pupilloidea
                            Enidae
                            Valloniidae
                          Succineoidea
                            Succineidae
                          Zonitoidea
                            Zonitidae
                    Trochida
                          Trochoidea
                            Calliostomatidae
                            Colloniidae
                            Margaritidae
                            Phasianellidae
                            Solariellidae
                            Tegulidae
                            Trochidae
                            Turbinidae
            Polyplacophora
                    Chitonida
                          Chitonoidea
                            Callistoplacidae
                            Chaetopleuridae
                            Ischnochitonidae
                          Cryptoplacoidea
                            Acanthochitonidae
                          Mopalioidea
                            Lepidochitonidae
                            Mopaliidae
                    Lepidopleurida
                            Leptochitonidae
                            Protochitonidae
            Scaphopoda
                    Dentaliida
                            Dentaliidae
                            Rhabdidae
                    Gadilida
                            Entalinidae
                            Gadilidae
                            Pulsellidae
            Solenogastres
                    Pholidoskepia
                            Dondersiidae
      Nematoda
             [Invertebrate]
            Adenophorea
                    Enoplida
                            Prismatolaimidae
                    Mermithida
                            Mermithidae
      Nematomorpha
             [Invertebrate]
            Gordioida
                    Gordioidea
                            Chordodidae
                            Gordiidae
      Nemertea
             [Invertebrate]
            Hoplonemertea
                    Monostilifera
                            Amphiporidae
                            Emplectonematidae
                            Malacobdellidae
                            Oerstediidae
                            Prosorhochmidae
                            Prostomatidae
                            Tetrastemmatidae
            Palaeonemertea
            Pilidiophora
                    Heteronemertea
                            Lineidae
      Phoronida
             [Invertebrate]
      Platyhelminthes
             [Invertebrate]
            Monogenea
                    Capsalidea
                            Capsalidae
                    Mazocraeidea
                            Mazocraeidae
            Rhabditophora
                    Polycladida
                          Cryptoceloidea
                            Cryptocelidae
                            Euplanidae
                          Ilyplanoidea
                            Discocelidae
                          Leptoplanoidea
                            Faubelidae
                            Leptoplanidae
                            Pleioplanidae
                            Stylochoplanidae
                          Stylochoidea
                            Stylochidae
                    Rhabdocoela
                            Dalyelliidae
                            Typhloplanidae
                            Umagillidae
            Trematoda
                    Diplostomida
                          Schistosomatoidea
                            Aporocotylidae
                    Plagiorchiida
                          Hemiuroidea
                            Hemiuridae
      Porifera
             [Invertebrate]
            Calcarea
                    Leucosolenida
                            Sycettidae
            Demospongiae
                    Bubarida
                            Desmanthidae
                    Chondrillida
                            Chondrillidae
                    Haplosclerida
                    Poecilosclerida
                            Crambeidae
                    Spongillida
                            Spongillidae
      Rotifera
             [Invertebrate]
            Eurotatoria
                    Bdelloidea
                            Philodinidae
                    Collothecacea
                            Collothecidae
                    Flosculariaceae
                            Conochilidae
                            Flosculariidae
                            Hexarthridae
                            Testudinellidae
                            Trochosphaeridae
                    Ploima
                            Asplanchnidae
                            Brachionidae
                            Dicranophoridae
                            Epiphanidae
                            Euchlanidae
                            Gastropodidae
                            Lecanidae
                            Lepadellidae
                            Mytilinidae
                            Notommatidae
                            Proalidae
                            Synchaetidae
                            Trichocercidae
                            Trichotriidae
      Sipuncula
             [Invertebrate]
            Phascolosomatidea
                    Aspidosiphoniformes
                            Aspidosiphonidae
                    Phascolosomatiformes
                            Phascolosomatidae
            Sipunculidea
                    Golfingiiformes
                            Golfingiidae
                            Phascoliidae
                    Sipunculiformes
                            Sipunculidae
      Tardigrada
             [Invertebrate]